UEFA EURO 2024: Check out all the fixtures

UEFA EURO 2024 kicks off in Munich on Friday 14 June and ends with the final in Berlin on Sunday 14 July. See dates, venues and schedule.

Check out all the fixtures, venues and kick-off times for Euro 2024 including the knockout bracket.

UEFA EURO 2024 Fixtures

Euro 2024 groups

Group A: Germany, Scotland, Hungary, Switzerland

Group B: Spain, Croatia, Italy, Albania

Group C: Slovenia, Denmark, Serbia, England

Group D: Poland, Netherlands, Austria, France

Group E: Belgium, Slovakia, Romania, Ukraine

Group F: Turkey, Georgia, Portugal, Czech Republic

Euro 2024 fixtures

GROUP STAGE

Friday, June 14
Germany vs Scotland (8pm)

Saturday, June 15
Hungary vs Switzerland (2pm)
Spain vs Croatia (5pm)
Italy vs Albania (8pm)

Sunday, June 16
Poland vs Netherlands (2pm)
Slovenia vs Denmark (5pm)
Serbia vs England (8pm)

Monday, June 17
Romania vs Ukraine(2pm)
Belgium vs Slovakia (5pm)
Austria vs France (8pm)

Tuesday, June 18
Turkey vs Georgia (5pm)
Portugal vs Czech Republic (8pm)

Wednesday, June 19
Croatia vs Albania (2pm)
Germany vs Hungary (5pm)
Scotland vs Switzerland (8pm)

Thursday, June 20
Slovenia vs Serbia (2pm)
Denmark vs England (5pm)
Spain vs Italy (8pm)

Friday, June 21
Slovakia vs Ukraine (2pm)
Poland vs Austria (5pm)
Netherlands vs France (8pm)

Saturday, June 22
Georgia vs Czech Republic (2pm)
Turkey vs Portugal (5pm)
Belgium vs Romania (8pm)

Sunday, June 23
Switzerland vs Germany (8pm)
Scotland vs Hungary (8pm)

Monday, June 24
Croatia vs Italy (8pm)
Albania vs Spain (8pm)

Tuesday, June 25
Netherlands vs Austria (5pm)
France vs Poland (5pm)
England vs Slovenia (8pm)
Denmark vs Serbia (8pm)

Wednesday, June 26
Slovakia vs Romania (5pm)
Ukraine vs Belgium (5pm)
Czech Republic vs Turkey (8pm)
Georgia vs Portugal (8pm)

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, June 29
Match 37: Group A Winner vs Group C Runner-Up (8pm)
Match 38 Group A Runner-Up vs Group B Runner-Up (5pm)

Sunday, June 30
Match 39: Group B Winner vs Third-place A/D/E/F (8pm)
Match 40: Group C Winner vs Third-place D/E/F (5pm)

Monday, July 1
Match 41: Group F Winner vs Third-place A/B/C (8pm)
Match 42: Group D Runner-Up vs Group E Runner-Up (5pm)

Tuesday, July 2
Match 43: Group E Winner vs Third-place A/B/C/D (5pm)
Match 44: Group D Winner vs Group F Runner-Up (8pm)

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, July 5
Match 45: Winner 39 vs Winner 37 (5pm)
Match 46: Winner 41 vs Winner 42 (8pm)

Saturday, July 6
Match 47: Winner 43 vs Winner 44 (8pm)
Match 48: Winner 40 vs Winner 38 (5pm)

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday, July 9
Match 49: Winner 45 vs Winner 46 (8pm)

Wednesday, July 10
Match 50: Winner 47 vs Winner 48 (8pm)

EURO 2024 FINAL

Sunday, July 14
Winner 49 vs Winner 50 (8pm)